Chauffeured transfers in Kuopio · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kuopio with the fare shown first
Kuopio arranges pre-booked transfers in Kuopio (Finland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Kuopio, each with its page
- Spa & Hotel Kunnonpaikkafrom €29.6810 min
- Hotel IsoValkeinenfrom €40.3613 min
- Puutarhakatu Ifrom €49.3817 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kuopio requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kuopio and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Kuopio
€12.00
the cheapest route
10 min
Kuopio Airport → Spa & Hotel Kunnonpaikka
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kuopio, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kuopio Airport → Spa & Hotel Kunnonpaikka7.6 km · 10 min€29.68from
- Kuopio Airport → Hotel IsoValkeinen12.7 km · 13 min€40.36from
- Kuopio Airport → Puutarhakatu I16.6 km · 17 min€49.38from
- Kuopio Airport → Linja-autoasema saapuvat16.7 km · 17 min€49.56from
- Kuopio Airport → Linja-autoasema 216.7 km · 17 min€49.56from
- Kuopio Airport → Lapland Hotels Kuopio16.8 km · 17 min€49.74from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuopio Airport → Spa & Hotel Kunnonpaikka | 7.6 km | 10 min | €29.68 | See details |
| Kuopio Airport → Hotel IsoValkeinen | 12.7 km | 13 min | €40.36 | See details |
| Kuopio Airport → Puutarhakatu I | 16.6 km | 17 min | €49.38 | See details |
| Kuopio Airport → Linja-autoasema saapuvat | 16.7 km | 17 min | €49.56 | See details |
| Kuopio Airport → Linja-autoasema 2 | 16.7 km | 17 min | €49.56 | See details |
| Kuopio Airport → Lapland Hotels Kuopio | 16.8 km | 17 min | €49.74 | See details |
Within Kuopio
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kuopio, at the same fixed price.
- Kuopio → Kuopio Market0.6 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Kuopio → Terveystalo Kuopio0.1 km · 1 min€12.00from
- Kuopio → Lainesairaala2.2 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Kuopio → Lapland Hotels Kuopio0.2 km · 2 min€12.00from
- Kuopio → Linja-autoasema 20.7 km · 3 min€12.00from
- Kuopio → Kuopio Art Museum0.9 km · 3 min€12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuopio → Kuopio Market | 0.6 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Kuopio → Terveystalo Kuopio | 0.1 km | 1 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Kuopio → Lainesairaala | 2.2 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Kuopio → Lapland Hotels Kuopio | 0.2 km | 2 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Kuopio → Linja-autoasema 2 | 0.7 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Kuopio → Kuopio Art Museum | 0.9 km | 3 min | €12.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kuopio
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kuopio Airport
from €29.68Airport
Lentokentäntie 275, 70900 Toivala
See prices and book →Kuopio
from €12.00Station
70100 Kuopio, Finland
See prices and book →Kys - Piha I
from €12.50Station
70600 Kuopio
See prices and book →Linja-autoasema 2
from €12.00Station
70300 Kuopio, Finland
See prices and book →Linja-autoasema saapuvat
from €12.00Station
70300 Kuopio, Finland
See prices and book →Puutarhakatu I
from €12.00Station
70300 Kuopio, Finland
See prices and book →Alavan sairaala, Kuopio
from €12.28Hospital
Kaartokatu 9, 70620 Kuopio
See prices and book →Kuopio University Hospital
from €12.50Hospital
Puijonlaaksontie 2, 70210 Kuopio
See prices and book →KYS Lastauslaiturit, Kelkkailijantie 1 B
from €14.08Hospital
Kelkkailijantie 1b, 70210 Kuopio
See prices and book →Lainesairaala
from €12.00Hospital
Puijonlaaksontie 2, 70210 Kuopio
See prices and book →Pihlajalinna Kuopio
from €16.24Hospital
Leväsentie 1, 70700 Kuopio
See prices and book →Pikkujätti lasten ja nuorten lääkäriasema Kuopio
from €12.00Hospital
Koljonniemenkatu 2, 70100 Kuopio
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kuopio?
In Kuopio and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kuopio centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kuopio?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kuopio?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kuopio?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kuopio, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car